Dustcaps & Adaptor Caps

Call us » 01342 870 941

Select your Dustcaps and Adaptor Caps

More info »
3 Products

FC adaptor dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • FC Adaptor Dustcap, Metal

    A metal lanyard adaptor dustcap for use on FC adaptors (QTY 1)

    PN : AK-AC-011

    £16.50 each

    Qty
  • FC Adaptor Dustcap, Red

    A red rubber adaptor dustcap for use on FC adaptors.

    PN : AK-AC-008

    Qty
  •  
  • FC Adaptor Dustcap, White

    A white plastic adaptor dustcap for use on FC adaptors

    PN : AK-AC-004

    Qty

2 Products

LC Adaptor Dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • LC Adaptor Dustcap, Black, Duplex

    A black plastic adaptor dustcap for use on duplex LC adaptors

    PN : AK-AC-019

    Qty
  • LC Adaptor Dustcap, White

    A white plastic adaptor dustcap for use on simplex / Duplex LC UPC / APC adaptors (QTY 100)

    PN : AK-AC-003

    Qty

3 Products

SC Adaptor Dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • SC APC Adaptor Dustcap

    A black plastic adaptor dustcap for use on SC APC adaptors

    PN : AK-AC-005

    Qty
  • SC Adaptor Dustcap with Chain

    A black plastic adaptor cap for APC or UPC SC adaptors with metal chain (QTY 1)

    PN : AK-AC-018

    £13.45 each

    Qty
  •  
  • SC UPC Adaptor Dustcap, Black

    A black plastic adaptor dustcap for use on SC UPC adaptors

    PN : AK-AC-005

    Qty

1 Product

SFP Dustcap

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • SFP / SFP+ / XFP Dustcap

    Small form-factor pluggable black rubber dustcap to protect SFP / SFP+ and XFP optical receptacle modules (LC Connector)

    PN: AK-AC-019

    Qty

1 Product

ST Adaptor Dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • ST Adaptor Dustcap, Red

    A red rubber adaptor dustcap for use on ST adaptors

    PN : AK-AC-008

    Qty

1 Product

Avago Dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • Avago Ferrule Dustcap

    A rubber dustcap compatible with Avago 3.8mm dia Versitile Link (Versalink) Simplex and Duplex connectors. (QTY 100)

    AK-DC-018

    HFBR4501Z
    HFBR4511Z
    HFBR4503Z
    HFBR4513Z

    Qty

9 Products

FC Dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • FC APC Dustcap Green

    A green rubber dustcap for use to protect FC APC connectors

    PN : AK-DC-003

    Qty
  • FC APC Lanyard Dustcap

    FC APC Lanyard Dustcap: a green plastic lanyard dustcap for use with 2.5mm FC APC ferruled connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-019

    Qty
  •  
  • FC Metal Lanyard Dustcap

    A metal lanyard dustcap with clasp for use on FC connectors (QTY 1).

    PN : AK-DC-007

    £13.86 each

    Qty
  • FC UPC Ferrule Lanyard Dustcap

    White Ferrule Dustcap with 2.5mm ferruled FC UPC Connectors

    AK-DC-025

    Qty
  •  
  • FC UPC Lanyard Dustcap

    Black rubber lanyard dustcap for FC UPC connectors

    AK-DC-014

    Qty
  • FC threaded Dustcap

    A white plastic threaded FC connector dustcap.

    PN : AK-DC-010

    Qty
  •  
  • Ferrule Dustcap, Green, 2.5mm Connectors

    A green plastic dustcap for use with 2.5mm ferruled connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-012

    Qty
  • Ferrule Dustcap, White, 2.5mm Connectors

    A white plastic dustcap for use with 2.5mm ferruled connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-006

    Qty
  •  
  • Long Rubber Dustcap

    A long black rubber dustcap for use with FC and ST connectors

    AK-DC-013

    Qty

6 Products

Ferrule Dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • Ferrule Dustcap, Black, 2.5mm connector

    A black plastic dustcap for use on a 2.5mm ferruled connector.

    PN : AK-DC-004

    Qty
  • Ferrule Dustcap, Green, 2.5mm Connectors

    A green plastic dustcap for use with 2.5mm ferruled connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-012

    Qty
  •  
  • Ferrule Dustcap, White, 2.5mm Connectors

    A white plastic dustcap for use with 2.5mm ferruled connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-006

    Qty
  • Ferrule Lanyard Dustcap, 1.25mm Connectors

    Ferrule dustcap, 1.25mm connectors

    PN : AK-DC-029

    Qty
  •  
  • Ferrule Lanyard Dustcap, 2.5mm Connectors

    A white plastic lanyard dustcap for use with 2.5mm ferruled connectors.

    AK-DC-025

    Qty
  • Ferrule Lanyard Dustcap, 2.5mm Connectors, Green

    A green plastic, lanyard dustcap for use with 2.5mm ferruled connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-019

    Qty

1 Product

HDM Dustcaps

Amphenol HDM Series Hermaphroditic Duplex Miniature dustcaps.
alker‘s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email to salesatalkerdotcodotuk

  • HDM Dustcap

    A black plastic dustcap with terelene cord and crimp ferrule for Amphenol HDM series (QTY 1)
    PN : AK-DC-027

    £29.95 each

    Qty

3 Products

LC Dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • LC Dustcap 2.0mm

    A white plastic dustcap for use on LC connectors and for 2.0mm ferruled connectors

    PN : AK-DC-005

    Qty
  • LC Dustcap, White

    A white plastic dustcap for use on LC connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-009

    Qty
  •  
  • LC Lanyard Dustcap

    Clear plastic LC Lanyard Dustcap

    PN : AK-DC-029

    Qty

3 Products

Lemo Dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • FGG Lemo Plug Cap Lanyard Dustcap

    FGG Lemo 00 Series lanyard dustcap (QTY 1)

    AK-DC-021

    £5.55 each

    Qty
  • PHG and PKG 00 Lemo Plug Cap Lanyard Metal Eyelet Dustcap

    PHG and PKG 00 Series Lemo Plug Cap Lanyard Metal Eyelet Dustcap (QTY 1)

    AK-DC-023

    BRA.00.200.PCSG

    £5.55 each

    Qty
  •  
  • PHG and PKG Lemo Plug Cap Lanyard Dustcap

    BRD Lemo 00 series lanyard dustcap (QTY 1)

    AK-DC-022

    BRD.00.200.PCSG

    £5.55 each

    Qty

3 Products

SC Dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • SC APC Dustcap Green

    A green rubber dustcap for use on SC APC connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-015

    Qty
  • SC UPC Dustcap Blue

    A blue rubber dustcap for use with SC UPC connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-020

    Qty
  •  
  • SC UPC Lanyard Dustcap

    White Ferrule Dustcap for SC UPC Connectors
    AK-DC-025

    Qty

1 Product

SFP Dustcap

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • SFP / SFP+ / XFP Dustcap

    Small form-factor pluggable black rubber dustcap to protect SFP / SFP+ and XFP optical receptacle modules (LC Connector)

    PN: AK-AC-019

    Qty

4 Products

ST Dustcaps

alker’s range of dust and adaptor caps is expanding. If you can not see the protective cap that you need please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • Ferrule Dustcap, Green, 2.5mm Connectors

    A green plastic dustcap for use with 2.5mm ferruled connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-012

    Qty
  • Ferrule Dustcap, White, 2.5mm Connectors

    A white plastic dustcap for use with 2.5mm ferruled connectors.

    PN : AK-DC-006

    Qty
  •  
  • Long Rubber Dustcap

    A long black rubber dustcap for use with FC and ST connectors

    AK-DC-013

    Qty
  • ST UPC Lanyard Dustcap

    White ferrule dustcap for ST UPC connectors

    AK-DC-025

    Qty


See all our range under the Store and Products menu

Shop now alker Bestsellers