Launch Boxes

Call us » 01342 870 941

Fibre Optic Launch Boxes

More info »

« All Products

3 Products

FC APC N Type Wide Launch Boxes

    Features:

  • Continuous length of fibre
  • 2m tails ruggedised to 3mm
  • Terminated with FC APC N Type Wide connectors
  • IP67 Stanag 4280 / Defstan 81-41 rated Peli case
  • Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature
  •  
    Applications:

  • OTDR launch lead
  • Equipment calibration
  • Distance simulation
  • Time delay

 


alker’s range of launch boxes, optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) dead zone eliminators and delay boxes can be customised. If you need an alternative configuration please call on 01342 870 941 or email on salesatalkerdotcodotuk


  • FC APC N Type 50/125 OM2 Multimode Launch Box with Tails

    FC APC N Type 50/125 OM2 Multimode continuous fibre Launch Box with 2m Tails

    Qty
  • FC APC N Type 9/125 OS1 Singlemode Launch Box with Tails

    FC APC N Type 9/125 OS1 Singlemode continuous fibre Launch Box with 2m Tails

    Qty
  •  
  • FC APC N Type Narrow 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Launch Box with Tails

    FC APC N Type Narrow 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode continuous fibre Launch Box with 2m Tails

    Qty


See all our range under the Store and Products menu

Shop now alker Bestsellers